ReraGenieLog inGet a buyer report

Home / Browse projects / Mumbai City, Maharashtra / SATTVA SUMERA

Registered Litigation declared Mixed project

SATTVA SUMERA

RG-MH-63117 · RERA PM1170002502568 · Last updated on MahaRERA portal: 1 Jun 2026

Source: official MahaRERA filing

Buyer report · Rs 499 Download 22 documents (free)

At a glance

Project

  • NameSATTVA SUMERA
  • TypeMixed
  • Location
    • DADAR
    • DADAR-NAIGAON
    • Mumbai City
    • 400012
  • Pincode400012
  • MapView location on Google Maps (as filed on RERA)
  • RERA no.PM1170002502568
  • ReraGenie IDRG-MH-63117

Builder

  • NameALPERTON DEVELOPERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED
  • Entity typeCompany
  • CINU41001MH2023PTC408678
  • GSTIN27AAVCA5834E1ZD

Key dates

Registered
2 Mar 2026
Promised
31 Dec 2031

Key facts

Registration and timeline

  • StatusRegistered
  • Registered on2 Mar 2026
  • Promised completion31 Dec 2031
  • Revised completionNone
  • Buildings1 building record
  • Documents filed22 files

Current status

4%21 of 528 units booked
6.1%Work done, per cost certificate

Figures from the project's latest MahaRERA filing.

Buildings and wings, as sanctioned

BuildingWingFloors sanctionedHabitable floorsResidential unitsOther unitsTotal
SATTVA SUMERAWING A636251612528

More on this project

These details are filed with MahaRERA and packaged in the Rs 499 buyer report. Create a free account to preview, or read the full report for the verdict.

Promoter contact and registered address

Sign up to unlock

Landowner and land title details

Sign up to unlock

Project finance and encumbrances

Sign up to unlock

Architect, engineer and CA certificates

Sign up to unlock

Unit configuration and carpet areas

Sign up to unlock

Bank account and 70 percent compliance

Sign up to unlock

Builder: ALPERTON DEVELOPERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED

ALPERTON DEVELOPERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED has 1 registration in this build, including SATTVA SUMERA. Its filings disclose no earlier MahaRERA projects. Litigation is declared on 1 of its registrations. Read the full track record. See more projects on the Mumbai City district page.

Frequently asked questions

What are my rights if SATTVA SUMERA is delayed beyond 31 Dec 2031?

Under section 18 of the RERA Act you may stay in the project and claim interest for every month of delay, or exit and claim a full refund with interest. In Maharashtra the rate is SBI's highest MCLR plus 2 percent, currently 10.90% per annum (June 2026). The free delay interest calculator on ReraGenie puts a rupee figure on any delay. Claims are filed as MahaRERA complaints with a Rs 5,000 fee.

How do I verify and contact the developer of SATTVA SUMERA?

The registered promoter entity is ALPERTON DEVELOPERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED, a company as per the filing. Its CIN U41001MH2023PTC408678 and GSTIN 27AAVCA5834E1ZD can be cross-checked on the MCA and GST portals. Your agreement for sale must name this exact entity, not a group brand name. The promoter's registered address and contact details are on the project's MahaRERA listing (scan the QR code on any advertisement) and in its filed documents, all downloadable free from this page with a login.

Is my payment protected in SATTVA SUMERA?

Partly, by law. 70 percent of every buyer payment must go into the project's designated bank account, withdrawable only against architect, engineer and CA certificates as construction progresses; since July 2024 MahaRERA requires a three-account structure for collections. Separately, a promoter cannot take more than 10 percent of the price before signing a registered agreement for sale (section 13). Neither rule guarantees completion; they limit how far your money can travel from the project.

Who certifies construction progress at SATTVA SUMERA?

The professionals named in the filing: Architect: ELLORA PROJECT CONSULTANTS PVT.LTD.; Engineer: Dr. Kelkar Designs Pvt Ltd; Engineer: amit wakde; Chartered Accountant: N.A.SHAH ASSOCIATES. Their Form 1 (architect), Form 2 (engineer) and Form 3 (chartered accountant) certificates are what unlock the promoter's withdrawals from the 70 percent account, so their names on record are part of the project's accountability chain.

What should I check before booking in SATTVA SUMERA?

Four things this page cannot decide for you: that the carpet area in your agreement matches the filed carpet area (the model agreement allows only a 3 percent variation, with a refund right below that); that the agreement follows MahaRERA's model clauses with deviations highlighted; how the declared litigation on this registration affects your risk; whether construction progress keeps pace with sales in the coming quarters. The Rs 499 buyer report works through all of them from the filings.

Planning to buy here? The Rs 499 buyer report adds risk flags, the progress-versus-promise read, the document checklist and the exact questions to ask this builder. Get the buyer report · Rs 499
Studying this micro-market? The developer project analysis covers unit configuration, land and FSI, and competition benchmarks for this project. Developer analysis · Rs 2,999 · coming soon