ReraGenieLog inGet a buyer report

Home / Browse projects / Udupi, Karnataka / shree anugraha towers

Registration approved Mixed Development project

shree anugraha towers

By baby anchan

RG-KA-37720 · RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1273/318/PR/190307/002482 · Last updated on RERA Karnataka portal: Not stated

Source: official RERA Karnataka filing

Red flags

  • Completion date moved by 9 months
  • 1 extension taken

Clear

  • No complaints on record
  • Separate project account declared
Jan 2022Possession promisedmoved 9 months from the original
0 of 18Construction stages donefurthest along: Earth work and other leveling..., 0%
15 of 15Units unsoldnot recorded sold or booked
0Complaints at RERA Karnatakaon this registration
Jump to the 28 documents Report an error

shree anugraha towers is a Mixed Development project by baby anchan in Udupi, Karnataka, registered with RERA Karnataka as PRM/KA/RERA/1273/318/PR/190307/002482 on 7 Mar 2019. Possession is promised by 30 Jan 2022. The completion date has moved by 9 months from the original filing. 0 of the 15 units on this registration are recorded sold or booked, and 0 of 18 construction stages are filed complete.

At a glance

Project

  • Nameshree anugraha towers
  • TypeMixed Development
  • Location
    • Udupi
  • PincodeNot stated
  • RERA no.PRM/KA/RERA/1273/318/PR/190307/002482
  • ReraGenie IDRG-KA-37720

Builder

  • Namebaby anchan

Key dates

this monthRegisteredMar 2019First promiseApr 2021Revised toJan 2022

Key facts

Registration and timeline

  • StatusRegistration approved
  • Registered on7 Mar 2019
  • Promised completion30 Jan 2022
  • Revised completionRevised to 30 Jan 2022 (originally 30 Apr 2021)
  • Buildings1 building record
  • Documents filed28 files

Current status

0%0 of 15 units booked

Figures as on Not stated, this project's latest RERA Karnataka filing.

Buildings and wings, as sanctioned

BuildingWingFloors sanctionedHabitable floorsResidential unitsOther unitsTotal
SHREE ANUGRAHA TOWERS-----15

The full filing

Everything below is from the project's own RERA Karnataka filing, free to read.

Construction progress by building1

As on Not stated, the date of the latest filing. The RERA activity checklist for each building, from the promoter's latest quarterly progress filing. These are the promoter's own figures, not an independent inspection.

0 of 18 construction stages are filed complete. The stage furthest along is Earth work and other leveling preparation work, at 0%.

Building: 0% average across the applicable activities

ActivityProgress
Earth work and other leveling preparation work-
Foundation footing work-
Retaining wall (All types)-
Plinth level Beam-
Sub-structure flooring (Parking Floor, more than one floor below general ground level)-
RCC or MS Framed structure-
Masonry construction: Bricks, Concrete blocks etc-
Plastering inside , outside & Ceiling-
Joinery: Doors, Windows, Ventilators etc-
Basic work of Water supply, Sanitary and Electrification-
Dadoing, Skirting, Flooring, Tiles work (All types)-
Railing and Grill fixing-
Electrification, Water supply and Sanitary Finishing-
Wardrobe, Showcase, Kitchen cabinet, Puja workNot applicable
Fire prevention and fire fighting fitting and fixture with network-
Weather Proof work(tile,concrete)-
Painting-
Elevation work-
Internal and External work including landscapes as per santioned drawings-

Progress on shared amenities41

As on Not stated, the date of the latest filing. Lifts, roads, water and the other shared works, from the same quarterly filing, and reported by the promoter rather than inspected.

Common facilityProposedProgress
Water SupplyYes-
Internal Roads & FootpathsNoNot applicable
Sewage and Drainage SystemYes-
Parks & Tree plantingNoNot applicable
Street LightingNoNot applicable
Provision for community buildings and for treatment and disposal of sewage and sullage waterNoNot applicable
Solid waste management and disposalYes-
Water conservationYes-
Energy managementYes-
Fire protection and fire safety requirementsNoNot applicable
Education/Health/Other public amenitiesYes-
Electricity supply transformer and substationYes-
Emergency Evacuation servicesYes-
Storm water drainsYes-
Use of renewable energyYes-
Water conservation/rain water harvesting/recharge of ground waterYes-
ElectricityYes-
Smart Home AutomationNoNot applicable
CCTV SurveillanceYes-
Club HouseNoNot applicable
Community HallNoNot applicable
Outdoor Sports facilityNoNot applicable
Indoor Sports facilityNoNot applicable
Swimming PoolNoNot applicable
GymNoNot applicable
ParksNoNot applicable
Power BackupYes-
GasYes-
Water and SanitationYes-
Air Conditioning And incerntionNoNot applicable
StaircasesYes-
LiftsYes-
Staircases and Lift lobbies, corridor,lobbies, corridorYes-
Fire escapesYes-
Common entrance and exit for the building / common portico/foyer/verandahYes-
BasementYes-
TerraceYes-
Outer WallYes-
Open parking areas and common storage spacesYes-
Provision for lodging of management staff and security staffNoNot applicable
Water conservation and renewable energyYes-

Land and ownership

This page carries no encumbrance declaration for this project. That is silence on the question, and not a record of clear land.

Land area902 sq m
Land owned byNot the promoter
Named landownersNone

Project account and cost

70 percent of buyer money must sit in the project account, so check that your agreement for sale names a designated account for this project and pay into that account only.

Separate project accountDeclared
Estimated costRs 3.08 cr

Certifying professionals and partners2

Certificates from these professionals release the promoter's withdrawals from the 70 percent account.

RoleName
ArchitectAshok Kumar
EngineerANAND BHAT

Extensions applied for1

A revised date filed with the regulator does not change the possession date in your agreement for sale.

ExtensionApr 2021 → Jan 2022

No reason recorded in the filing

Complaints filed with RERA Karnataka

No complaints on record against this registration.

Documents filed28

As listed on the registration, under the names the promoter filed them with. The files themselves are available at source: search the registration number PRM/KA/RERA/1273/318/PR/190307/002482 on the RERA Karnataka portal. We publish what the filing says and never host the promoter's documents in place of it.

DocumentUploaded
LICENCE (1)-
Combined-
MYSCAN_0437-
sale deed-
AGREEMENT (1)-
SALE DEED & RTC-
MYSCAN_0437-
MYSCAN_0438-
udupi-
spec-
EC (1)-
AFFIDAVITbaby-
KHATA (1)-
JD-
DAANA PATHRA (1)-
CONVERSION (1)-
FIRE NOC (1)-
Combined-
MYSCAN_0437-
CONVERSION (1)-
FORM B (1)-
Tower Excel SheetFile: SHREE ANUGRAHA_RERA EXCEL.xlsx-
Loan raised documentFile: LOAN DETAILS.pdf-
Occupancy CertificateFile: OCCUPANCY CERTIFICATE-1.pdf-
Architect certificate for having completed the work(in format no 5)File: form 5.pdf-
Chartered Accountant certificate for having completed the work(in format no 4)File: FORM 4CC.pdf-
Affidavit cum declaration from promoter for having completed the project as per specification and as per adverFile: AFFIDAVIT.pdf-
FORM 6File: form 6.pdf-

How this compares with Udupi

0%of this project is bookeddistrict median 0%
22%of Udupi projects moved their completion datethis one moved by 9 months
0%of Udupi registrations have lapsed or been cancelledthis one is on the register

Computed across the 260+ Udupi projects on ReraGenie, from their own filings.

Keep shree anugraha towers on your shortlist

Saving puts this project on your dashboard with its booking and possession figures, ready to place side by side with up to five others. A free account also gets our weekly market digest by email.

Other projects near Udupi260+ in Udupi

Builder: baby anchan

baby anchan has 1 registration on RERA Karnataka, including shree anugraha towers. Its filings disclose no earlier RERA Karnataka projects. Read the full track record. See more projects on the Udupi district page.

Frequently asked questions

What are my rights if shree anugraha towers is delayed beyond 30 Jan 2022?

Under section 18 of the RERA Act you may stay in the project and claim interest for every month of delay, at the rate the state's RERA rules prescribe, or exit and claim a full refund with interest. Claims are filed as complaints with RERA Karnataka.

How do I verify and contact the developer of shree anugraha towers?

The registered promoter entity is baby anchan. Neither this filing nor this promoter's other RERA Karnataka registrations disclose a CIN, LLPIN or GSTIN for this entity. Your agreement for sale must name this exact entity, not a group brand name. The promoter's registered address and contact details are on the project's RERA Karnataka listing and in its filed documents.

Is my payment protected in shree anugraha towers?

Partly, by law. 70 percent of every buyer payment must go into the project's designated bank account, withdrawable only against architect, engineer and CA certificates as construction progresses. Separately, a promoter cannot take more than 10 percent of the price before signing a registered agreement for sale (section 13). Neither rule guarantees completion; they limit how far your money can travel from the project.

Who certifies construction progress at shree anugraha towers?

The professionals named in the filing: Architect: Ashok Kumar; Engineer: ANAND BHAT. Their certificates are what unlock the promoter's withdrawals from the 70 percent account, so their names on record are part of the project's accountability chain.

What should I check before booking in shree anugraha towers?

Four things this page cannot decide for you: that the carpet area in your agreement matches the filed carpet area; that the agreement follows the model agreement under the state's RERA rules, with deviations highlighted; the promoter's record on their other projects, not just this one; why the completion date was revised and what the new timeline depends on.

Spotted something wrong on this page, or want to tell us what would make it more useful? Every page here is built from what the promoter filed on RERA Karnataka, and we read every report.

Report an error Share feedback

Report an error or share feedback

About shree anugraha towers. Everything on this page comes from what the promoter filed on RERA Karnataka, so if a fact looks wrong it helps to say which one.

We read every report. We cannot promise a reply to each one.

Save shree anugraha towers to a free account

It takes a minute, there is no card, and everything on this page stays free to read either way.

Create a free accountI already have one

We will save this project for you as soon as you are in.