Home / Browse projects / Mysore, Karnataka / Krishnaraja Layout
Krishnaraja Layout
By Alanahalli House Building Co operative Society
RG-KA-09754 · RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1268/378/PR/030922/005215 · Last updated on RERA Karnataka portal: 26 Aug 2022
Source: official RERA Karnataka filing
Red flags
- No red flags in this filing
Clear
- No litigation declared
- No complaints on record
- Completion date never moved
- Separate project account declared
Saved.
Krishnaraja Layout is a Plotted Development project by Alanahalli House Building Co operative Society in Mysore, Karnataka, registered with RERA Karnataka as PRM/KA/RERA/1268/378/PR/030922/005215 on 3 Sep 2022. Possession is promised by 10 Oct 2023.
At a glance
Project
- NameKrishnaraja Layout
- TypePlotted Development
- Location
- MYSORE
- 570007
- Pincode570007
- MapView location on Google Maps (as filed on RERA)
- RERA no.PRM/KA/RERA/1268/378/PR/030922/005215
- ReraGenie IDRG-KA-09754
Builder
- NameAlanahalli House Building Co operative Society
- Entity typeSociety
- Authorized SignatoryD Srinivas
Key dates
Key facts
Registration and timeline
- StatusRegistration approved
- Registered on3 Sep 2022
- Promised completion10 Oct 2023
- Revised completionNone
- BuildingsNot stated in filing
- Documents filed93 files
The full filing
Everything below is from the project's own RERA Karnataka filing, free to read.
Land and ownership2
This page carries no encumbrance declaration for this project. That is silence on the question, and not a record of clear land.
| Landowner | Village | District |
|---|---|---|
| Alanahalli House Building Co Operative Society | - | - |
| Alanahalli House Building Co Operative Society | - | - |
Project account and cost
70 percent of buyer money must sit in the project account, so check that your agreement for sale names a designated account for this project and pay into that account only.
| Cost line | Estimated | Incurred |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Cost of Construction as certified by Engineer | Rs 3.29 cr | - |
| Payment of taxes | Rs 33.00 lakh | - |
| On-site expenditure-Site Overhead | Rs 1.12 lakh | - |
Certifying professionals and partners2
Certificates from these professionals release the promoter's withdrawals from the 70 percent account.
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Engineer | C D Krishna |
| Chartered Accountant | Mallappa |
Complaints filed with RERA Karnataka
No complaints on record against this registration.
Documents filed93
As listed on the registration, under the names the promoter filed them with; the newest 80 of 93 are shown. The files themselves are available at source: search the registration number PRM/KA/RERA/1268/378/PR/030922/005215 on the RERA Karnataka portal. We publish what the filing says and never host the promoter's documents in place of it.
| Document | Uploaded |
|---|---|
| Accountant CertificateFile: Project report Certificate.pdf | 26 Aug 2022 |
| Proforma of Agreement of SaleFile: Agreement of Sale Proforma.pdf | 26 Aug 2022 |
| Fee PaymentFile: Payment.pdf | 26 Aug 2022 |
| Completion CertificateFile: plan approval.pdf | 26 Aug 2022 |
| Sale DeedFile: sale deed.pdf | 18 Aug 2022 |
| Form BFile: Form B.pdf | 18 Aug 2022 |
| AffidavitFile: Affidavit.pdf | 18 Aug 2022 |
| Allotment ProformaFile: Allotment.jpeg | 18 Aug 2022 |
| SpecificationFile: amenities.pdf | 18 Aug 2022 |
| Balance SheetFile: Balance Sheet (2018-19)-2.pdf | 18 Aug 2022 |
| Non litigationFile: Non Litigation.pdf | 18 Aug 2022 |
| RequilishmentFile: Requilsmnent.pdf | 18 Aug 2022 |
| Engineer LicensceFile: Eng Lic.jpeg | 18 Aug 2022 |
| RTC, survey 178/1 | - |
| Mutation, survey 178/1 | - |
| Encumbrance Certificate, survey 178/1 | - |
| Conversion/Alienation Order, survey 178/1 | - |
| Khatha, survey 178/1 | - |
| RTC, survey 178/2 | - |
| Mutation, survey 178/2 | - |
| Encumbrance Certificate, survey 178/2 | - |
| Conversion/Alienation Order, survey 178/2 | - |
| Khatha, survey 178/2 | - |
| Registration CertificateFile: registration copy.pdf | - |
| Member DetailsFile: Director List.xlsx | - |
| Certificate issued by CA Form 1File: Project report Certificate.pdf | - |
| Certificate issued by Engineer Form 3File: civil enigeer certificate.pdf | - |
| Project Chartered Accountant | - |
| Project Engineer | - |
| AffidavitFile: NA-converted.pdf | - |
| Certificate from Chartered AccountFile: Project report Certificate.pdf | - |
| Certificate issued by ArchitectFile: NA-converted.pdf | - |
| Balance Sheet 2020 - 2021File: balance sheet20-21.pdf | - |
| Balance Sheet 2019 - 2020File: 19-20.pdf | - |
| Balance Sheet 2018 - 2019File: 18-19.pdf | - |
| Audited Profit and Loss Statement 2020 - 2021File: P&L 20-21.pdf | - |
| Audited Profit and Loss Statement 2019 - 2020File: P&L19-20.pdf | - |
| Audited Profit and Loss Statement 2018 - 2019File: P& L 18-19.pdf | - |
| Director's Report 2020 - 2021File: NA-converted.pdf | - |
| Director's Report 2019 - 2020File: NA-converted.pdf | - |
| Director's Report 2018 - 2019File: NA-converted.pdf | - |
| Cash Flow Statement 2020 - 2021File: NA-converted.pdf | - |
| Cash Flow Statement 2019 - 2020File: NA-converted.pdf | - |
| Auditor's Report 2020 - 2021File: NA-converted.pdf | - |
| Auditor's Report 2019 - 2020File: NA-converted.pdf | - |
| Auditor's Report 2018 - 2019File: NA-converted.pdf | - |
| Income Tax Return Acknowledgement 2020 - 2021File: ITR 20-21.pdf | - |
| Income Tax Return Acknowledgement 2019 - 2020File: ITR 19-20.pdf | - |
| Income Tax Return Acknowledgement 2018 - 2019File: ITR-18-19.pdf | - |
| plan approval | - |
| NA-converted | - |
| NA-converted | - |
| Plan | - |
| NA-converted | - |
| Plan | - |
| Plan | - |
| NA-converted | - |
| Spec | - |
| NA-converted | - |
| NA-converted | - |
| NA-converted | - |
| search report | - |
| NA-converted | - |
| NA-converted | - |
| NA-converted | - |
| NA-converted | - |
| Alienation | - |
| NA-converted | - |
| NA-converted | - |
| NA-converted | - |
| Spec | - |
| Affidavit-1 | - |
| Affidavit Declaration | - |
| NA-converted | - |
| EB Completion | - |
| Water complet | - |
| Unnamed document | - |
| Unnamed document | - |
| Unnamed document | - |
| Unnamed document | - |
Comparing a few projects?
You have opened several on ReraGenie. A free account keeps them in one list with their booking and possession figures, and puts two to six of them side by side.
How this compares with Mysore
Computed across the 700+ Mysore projects on ReraGenie, from their own filings.
Keep Krishnaraja Layout on your shortlist
Saving puts this project on your dashboard with its booking and possession figures, ready to place side by side with up to five others. A free account also gets our weekly market digest by email.
Other projects near Mysore700+ in Mysore
Filed coordinates, straight-line distance. 3 registered projects within 2 km.
Koushalya Nagara
MYSURU REGIONAL DEPARTMENT OF EMPLOYMENT A
Construction of 2446 Dus at Mandakalli Mysore
MCC
Construction of 1440 houses at lalithadripura
City Corporation Myuru
Construction of 843 G+2 Houses
Chief Officer
JAL VAYU TOWERS
AIR FORCE NAVAL HOUSING BOARD
Sanaklp Temple Tree
Sankalp Constructions private limited
See every Mysore project, with the district possession charts
Builder: Alanahalli House Building Co operative Society
Alanahalli House Building Co operative Society has 1 registration on RERA Karnataka, including Krishnaraja Layout. Its filings disclose no earlier RERA Karnataka projects. Read the full track record. See more projects on the Mysore district page.
Frequently asked questions
What are my rights if Krishnaraja Layout is delayed beyond 10 Oct 2023?
Under section 18 of the RERA Act you may stay in the project and claim interest for every month of delay, at the rate the state's RERA rules prescribe, or exit and claim a full refund with interest. Claims are filed as complaints with RERA Karnataka.
How do I verify and contact the developer of Krishnaraja Layout?
The registered promoter entity is Alanahalli House Building Co operative Society, a society as per the filing. Neither this filing nor this promoter's other RERA Karnataka registrations disclose a CIN, LLPIN or GSTIN for this entity. Your agreement for sale must name this exact entity, not a group brand name. The promoter's registered address and contact details are on the project's RERA Karnataka listing and in its filed documents.
Is my payment protected in Krishnaraja Layout?
Partly, by law. 70 percent of every buyer payment must go into the project's designated bank account, withdrawable only against architect, engineer and CA certificates as construction progresses. Separately, a promoter cannot take more than 10 percent of the price before signing a registered agreement for sale (section 13). Neither rule guarantees completion; they limit how far your money can travel from the project.
Who certifies construction progress at Krishnaraja Layout?
The professionals named in the filing: Engineer: C D Krishna; Chartered Accountant: Mallappa. Their certificates are what unlock the promoter's withdrawals from the 70 percent account, so their names on record are part of the project's accountability chain.
What should I check before booking in Krishnaraja Layout?
Four things this page cannot decide for you: that the carpet area in your agreement matches the filed carpet area; that the agreement follows the model agreement under the state's RERA rules, with deviations highlighted; the promoter's record on their other projects, not just this one; whether construction progress keeps pace with sales in the coming quarters.
Spotted something wrong on this page, or want to tell us what would make it more useful? Every page here is built from what the promoter filed on RERA Karnataka, and we read every report.
Report an error Share feedback