Home / Browse projects / Mysore, Karnataka / BSNL EHCS PH 2
BSNL EHCS PH 2
By B S N L Employees Housing CoOperative Society Limited Mysore
RG-KA-54370 · RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1268/378/PR/100522/004862 · Last updated on RERA Karnataka portal: 7 Apr 2022
Source: official RERA Karnataka filing
Red flags
- No red flags in this filing
Clear
- No litigation declared
- No complaints on record
- Completion date never moved
- Separate project account declared
Saved.
BSNL EHCS PH 2 is a Plotted Development project by B S N L Employees Housing CoOperative Society Limited Mysore in Mysore, Karnataka, registered with RERA Karnataka as PRM/KA/RERA/1268/378/PR/100522/004862 on 10 May 2022. Possession is promised by 31 Dec 2022.
At a glance
Project
- NameBSNL EHCS PH 2
- TypePlotted Development
- Location
- MYSORE
- 570028
- Pincode570028
- MapView location on Google Maps (as filed on RERA)
- RERA no.PRM/KA/RERA/1268/378/PR/100522/004862
- ReraGenie IDRG-KA-54370
Builder
- NameB S N L Employees Housing CoOperative Society Limited Mysore
- Entity typeSociety
- Authorized SignatoryAnjali A.D
Key dates
Key facts
Registration and timeline
- StatusRegistration approved
- Registered on10 May 2022
- Promised completion31 Dec 2022
- Revised completionNone
- BuildingsNot stated in filing
- Documents filed98 files
The full filing
Everything below is from the project's own RERA Karnataka filing, free to read.
Land and ownership1
This page carries no encumbrance declaration for this project. That is silence on the question, and not a record of clear land.
| Landowner | Village | District |
|---|---|---|
| N.D. SUNDAR | - | - |
Project account and cost
70 percent of buyer money must sit in the project account, so check that your agreement for sale names a designated account for this project and pay into that account only.
| Cost line | Estimated | Incurred |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Cost of Construction as certified by Engineer | Rs 1.41 cr | - |
| On-site expenditure-Salaries of workers | Rs 35.00 lakh | - |
| On-site expenditure-Site Overhead | Rs 30.00 lakh | - |
| On-site expenditure-Consultants Fees | Rs 15.00 lakh | - |
Certifying professionals and partners2
Certificates from these professionals release the promoter's withdrawals from the 70 percent account.
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Engineer | AA |
| Chartered Accountant | Lokanath B J |
Complaints filed with RERA Karnataka
No complaints on record against this registration.
Documents filed98
As listed on the registration, under the names the promoter filed them with; the newest 80 of 98 are shown. The files themselves are available at source: search the registration number PRM/KA/RERA/1268/378/PR/100522/004862 on the RERA Karnataka portal. We publish what the filing says and never host the promoter's documents in place of it.
| Document | Uploaded |
|---|---|
| Revised Agreement to sale with plotted development specificationsFile: aggrement for sale bsnl final-converted.pdf | 7 Apr 2022 |
| agreement to sale incorporating payment plan and project specificationsFile: aggrement for sale bsnl final.pdf | 16 Mar 2022 |
| Aggrement for sale performaFile: aggrement for sale.pdf | 17 Feb 2022 |
| ECFile: EC.pdf | 17 Feb 2022 |
| Financial 2021File: Financials 2021.pdf | 17 Feb 2022 |
| Non Litigation AffidavitFile: Non Litigation Affidavit.pdf | 17 Feb 2022 |
| PlanFile: plan.pdf | 17 Feb 2022 |
| Power NocFile: Power Supply Noc.pdf | 17 Feb 2022 |
| Relinquishment DeedFile: Relinqushment Deed.pdf | 17 Feb 2022 |
| SALE DEED SOCIETYFile: Sale Deed society.pdf | 17 Feb 2022 |
| SALE DEED PERFORMAFile: sale deed.pdf | 17 Feb 2022 |
| STPFile: stp.pdf | 17 Feb 2022 |
| WATER NOCFile: water noc.pdf | 17 Feb 2022 |
| RTC, survey Sy.No.3/2,191/2 & 191/8 | - |
| Mutation, survey Sy.No.3/2,191/2 & 191/8 | - |
| Encumbrance Certificate, survey Sy.No.3/2,191/2 & 191/8 | - |
| Conversion/Alienation Order, survey Sy.No.3/2,191/2 & 191/8 | - |
| Khatha, survey Sy.No.3/2,191/2 & 191/8 | - |
| Registration CertificateFile: Registarion Certificate.pdf | - |
| Member DetailsFile: Society Diretors Details.xlsx | - |
| Certificate issued by CA Form 1File: CA Certificate.pdf | - |
| Certificate issued by Engineer Form 3File: Declaration.pdf | - |
| Project Chartered Accountant | - |
| Project Engineer | - |
| AffidavitFile: Declaration.pdf | - |
| Certificate from Chartered AccountFile: CA Certificate.pdf | - |
| Certificate issued by ArchitectFile: Declaration.pdf | - |
| Balance Sheet 2020 - 2021File: BS 2020.pdf | - |
| Balance Sheet 2019 - 2020File: BS 2019.pdf | - |
| Balance Sheet 2018 - 2019File: BS 2018.pdf | - |
| Audited Profit and Loss Statement 2020 - 2021File: P&L.pdf | - |
| Audited Profit and Loss Statement 2019 - 2020File: P&L.pdf | - |
| Audited Profit and Loss Statement 2018 - 2019File: P&L.pdf | - |
| Director's Report 2020 - 2021File: DR.pdf | - |
| Director's Report 2019 - 2020File: DR.pdf | - |
| Director's Report 2018 - 2019File: DR.pdf | - |
| Cash Flow Statement 2020 - 2021File: CFS.pdf | - |
| Cash Flow Statement 2019 - 2020File: CFS.pdf | - |
| Auditor's Report 2020 - 2021File: AR.pdf | - |
| Auditor's Report 2019 - 2020File: AR.pdf | - |
| Auditor's Report 2018 - 2019File: AR.pdf | - |
| Income Tax Return Acknowledgement 2020 - 2021File: ITR.pdf | - |
| Income Tax Return Acknowledgement 2019 - 2020File: ITR.pdf | - |
| Income Tax Return Acknowledgement 2018 - 2019File: ITR.pdf | - |
| CC | - |
| POWER NOC | - |
| Water NOC | - |
| LAYOUT | - |
| LAYOUT | - |
| LAYOUT | - |
| LAYOUT | - |
| LAYOUT | - |
| Project Specification | - |
| LAYOUT | - |
| Area Development (2) | - |
| Declaration | - |
| Declaration | - |
| Declaration | - |
| JDA | - |
| Conversion Order | - |
| Declaration | - |
| Conversion Order | - |
| Declaration | - |
| Performa of Agreement for sale (7) | - |
| Provisional Allotment Letter Format (2) | - |
| Performa of sale deed | - |
| Brochure (2) | - |
| Form B 1 | - |
| Affidavit 1 | - |
| JDA | - |
| POWER NOC | - |
| Water NOC | - |
| Unnamed document | - |
| Unnamed document | - |
| Unnamed document | - |
| Unnamed document | - |
| Unnamed document | - |
| Unnamed document | - |
| Unnamed document | - |
| Unnamed document | - |
Comparing a few projects?
You have opened several on ReraGenie. A free account keeps them in one list with their booking and possession figures, and puts two to six of them side by side.
How this compares with Mysore
Computed across the 700+ Mysore projects on ReraGenie, from their own filings.
Keep BSNL EHCS PH 2 on your shortlist
Saving puts this project on your dashboard with its booking and possession figures, ready to place side by side with up to five others. A free account also gets our weekly market digest by email.
Other projects near Mysore700+ in Mysore
Filed coordinates, straight-line distance. 4 registered projects within 2 km.
RAJA PALACE
URS URBAN REALITY LLP
PARAMOUNT OASIS
PARAMOUNT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
PNG HILL VIEW LAYOUT - PHASE 1
T N SHASHIKUMAR
Thulasi Garden
B S Thulasiramu
Construction of 2446 Dus at Mandakalli Mysore
MCC
Construction of 1440 houses at lalithadripura
City Corporation Myuru
See every Mysore project, with the district possession charts
Builder: B S N L Employees Housing CoOperative Society Limited Mysore
B S N L Employees Housing CoOperative Society Limited Mysore has 1 registration on RERA Karnataka, including BSNL EHCS PH 2. Its filings disclose no earlier RERA Karnataka projects. Read the full track record. See more projects on the Mysore district page.
Frequently asked questions
What are my rights if BSNL EHCS PH 2 is delayed beyond 31 Dec 2022?
Under section 18 of the RERA Act you may stay in the project and claim interest for every month of delay, at the rate the state's RERA rules prescribe, or exit and claim a full refund with interest. Claims are filed as complaints with RERA Karnataka.
How do I verify and contact the developer of BSNL EHCS PH 2?
The registered promoter entity is B S N L Employees Housing CoOperative Society Limited Mysore, a society as per the filing. Neither this filing nor this promoter's other RERA Karnataka registrations disclose a CIN, LLPIN or GSTIN for this entity. Your agreement for sale must name this exact entity, not a group brand name. The promoter's registered address and contact details are on the project's RERA Karnataka listing and in its filed documents.
Is my payment protected in BSNL EHCS PH 2?
Partly, by law. 70 percent of every buyer payment must go into the project's designated bank account, withdrawable only against architect, engineer and CA certificates as construction progresses. Separately, a promoter cannot take more than 10 percent of the price before signing a registered agreement for sale (section 13). Neither rule guarantees completion; they limit how far your money can travel from the project.
Who certifies construction progress at BSNL EHCS PH 2?
The professionals named in the filing: Engineer: AA; Chartered Accountant: Lokanath B J. Their certificates are what unlock the promoter's withdrawals from the 70 percent account, so their names on record are part of the project's accountability chain.
What should I check before booking in BSNL EHCS PH 2?
Four things this page cannot decide for you: that the carpet area in your agreement matches the filed carpet area; that the agreement follows the model agreement under the state's RERA rules, with deviations highlighted; the promoter's record on their other projects, not just this one; whether construction progress keeps pace with sales in the coming quarters.
Spotted something wrong on this page, or want to tell us what would make it more useful? Every page here is built from what the promoter filed on RERA Karnataka, and we read every report.
Report an error Share feedback