ReraGenieLog inGet a buyer report

Home / Browse projects / Gandhinagar, Gujarat / SHLOKAM SHARNAM

Valid until 30 Apr 2029 Residential/Group Housing project

SHLOKAM SHARNAM

By SHLOKAM DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED

RG-GJ-12555 · RERA PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Others/RAA11803/220523 · Last updated on GujRERA portal: 7 Jul 2024

Source: official GujRERA filing

Red flags

  • No red flags in this filing

Clear

  • Completion date never moved
Apr 2029Possession promisedno revision filed
2 of 9Construction stages donefurthest along: Stilt Floor, 95%
20 of 40Units unsoldnot recorded sold or booked
Jump to the 36 documents Report an error

SHLOKAM SHARNAM is a Residential/Group Housing project by SHLOKAM DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, registered with GujRERA as PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Others/RAA11803/220523 on 22 May 2023. Possession is promised by 30 Apr 2029. 20 of the 40 units on this registration are recorded sold or booked, and 2 of 9 construction stages are filed complete.

At a glance

Project

  • NameSHLOKAM SHARNAM
  • TypeResidential/Group Housing
  • Location
    • Survey No 12/2
    • F.P. No 9
    • T.P.S No. 8 (Sargasan)
    • Behind Ashka Hospital
    • Sargasan
    • Gandhinagar
  • PincodeNot stated
  • MapView location on Google Maps (as filed on RERA)
  • RERA no.PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Others/RAA11803/220523
  • ReraGenie IDRG-GJ-12555

Builder

  • NameSHLOKAM DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED
  • Entity typeCOMPANY

Key dates

this monthRegisteredMay 2023PromisedApr 2029

Key facts

Registration and timeline

  • StatusValid until 30 Apr 2029
  • Registered on22 May 2023
  • Promised completion30 Apr 2029
  • Revised completionNone
  • Buildings1 building record
  • Documents filed36 files

Current status

50%20 of 40 units booked
70.0%Of the estimated cost spent so far

Figures as on 7 Jul 2024, this project's latest GujRERA filing.

Buildings and wings, as sanctioned

BuildingWingFloors sanctionedHabitable floorsResidential unitsOther unitsTotal
BLOCK A---40040

The full filing

Everything below is from the project's own GujRERA filing, free to read.

Construction progress by building1

As on 7 Jul 2024, the date of the latest filing. The RERA activity checklist for each building, from the promoter's latest quarterly progress filing. These are the promoter's own figures, not an independent inspection.

2 of 9 construction stages are filed complete. The stage furthest along is Stilt Floor, at 95%.

BLOCK A: 83% average across the applicable activities

ActivityProgress
Excavation100%
Podiums (if any)Not applicable
Plinth90%
Stilt Floor95%
Slabs of Super Structure100%
Internal walls, internal plaster, floorings, doors and windows within flats91%
Sanitary fittings within the flats95%
Staircases, lift wells and lobbies at each floor level, overhead and underground water tanks91%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terraces with waterproofing5%
Installation of lifts, water pumps, fire fighting fittings, electrical fittings and finishing80%

Progress on shared amenities23

As on 7 Jul 2024, the date of the latest filing. Lifts, roads, water and the other shared works, from the same quarterly filing, and reported by the promoter rather than inspected.

Common facilityProposedProgress
Internal roads and footpathsYes50%
Water supplyYes80%
Sewerage (chamber, lines, septic tank, STP)Yes70%
Storm water drainsNoNot applicable
Landscaping and tree plantingYes65%
Street lightingYes30%
Community buildingsNoNot applicable
Treatment and disposal of sewage and sullage waterNoNot applicable
Solid waste management and disposalNoNot applicable
Water conservation, rain water harvestingYes0%
Energy managementNoNot applicable
Fire protection and fire safety requirementsYes0%
Electrical meter room, sub-station, receiving stationYes0%
Fire fightingYes0%
Drinking water facilitiesNoNot applicable
Emergency evacuationNoNot applicable
Use of renewable energyNoNot applicable
SecurityYes0%
Letter boxYes0%
Compound wallYes70%
Plinth protectionYes70%
Water tankYes95%
Other requirementsYes0%

Land and ownership

This page carries no encumbrance declaration for this project. That is silence on the question, and not a record of clear land.

Land area2,087 sq m

Project account and cost

70 percent of buyer money must sit in the project account, so check that your agreement for sale names a designated account for this project and pay into that account only.

Separate project accountNot declared
Estimated costRs 25.62 cr
Cost incurredRs 17.94 cr
Spent of the estimate70.0%
BuildingWingEstimatedIncurred
BLOCK ANARs 25.62 crRs 17.94 cr

Certifying professionals and partners2

Certificates from these professionals release the promoter's withdrawals from the 70 percent account.

RoleName
ArchitectUDGAM ARCHITECTS-DHAWAL MEWADA
EngineerHARDIK P UPADHYAY

Documents filed36

As listed on the registration, under the names the promoter filed them with. The files themselves are available at source: search the registration number PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/Others/RAA11803/220523 on the GujRERA portal. We publish what the filing says and never host the promoter's documents in place of it.

DocumentUploaded
Engineer's certificate (Form 2)7 Jul 2024
Engineer's certificate annexure7 Jul 2024
RERA registration certificate22 May 2023
Auditor's report (1 of 3)-
Auditor's report (2 of 3)-
Auditor's report (3 of 3)-
Income tax return (1 of 3)-
Income tax return (2 of 3)-
Income tax return (3 of 3)-
Project specific document-
Directors' report (1 of 3)-
Directors' report (2 of 3)-
Directors' report (3 of 3)-
Commencement certificate-
Approved sanctioned plan-
Approved layout plan-
Agreement-
Land location-
Encumbrance certificate-
Area development document-
Brochure-
Project related document-
Declaration in Form B-
Title clearance certificate-
Title report-
Property card-
Project photograph-
Audited balance sheet (1 of 3)-
Audited balance sheet (2 of 3)-
Audited balance sheet (3 of 3)-
Audited profit and loss statement (1 of 3)-
Audited profit and loss statement (2 of 3)-
Audited profit and loss statement (3 of 3)-
Cash flow statement (1 of 3)-
Cash flow statement (2 of 3)-
Cash flow statement (3 of 3)-

How this compares with Gandhinagar

50%of this project is bookeddistrict median 53%
16%of Gandhinagar projects moved their completion datethis one has not

Computed across the 1,600+ Gandhinagar projects on ReraGenie, from their own filings.

Keep SHLOKAM SHARNAM on your shortlist

Saving puts this project on your dashboard with its booking and possession figures, ready to place side by side with up to five others. A free account also gets our weekly market digest by email.

Other projects near Gandhinagar1,600+ in Gandhinagar

2 kmSHLOKAM SHARNAMOther 254Dot size: filed unitsN

Filed coordinates, straight-line distance. 254 registered projects within 2 km.

Builder: SHLOKAM DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED

SHLOKAM DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED has 1 registration on GujRERA, including SHLOKAM SHARNAM. Read the full track record. See more projects on the Gandhinagar district page.

Frequently asked questions

What are my rights if SHLOKAM SHARNAM is delayed beyond 30 Apr 2029?

Under section 18 of the RERA Act you may stay in the project and claim interest for every month of delay, at the rate the state's RERA rules prescribe, or exit and claim a full refund with interest. Claims are filed as complaints with GujRERA.

How do I verify and contact the developer of SHLOKAM SHARNAM?

The registered promoter entity is SHLOKAM DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED, a company as per the filing. Your agreement for sale must name this exact entity, not a group brand name. The promoter's registered address and contact details are on the project's GujRERA listing and in its filed documents.

Is my payment protected in SHLOKAM SHARNAM?

Partly, by law. 70 percent of every buyer payment must go into the project's designated bank account, withdrawable only against architect, engineer and CA certificates as construction progresses. Separately, a promoter cannot take more than 10 percent of the price before signing a registered agreement for sale (section 13). Neither rule guarantees completion; they limit how far your money can travel from the project.

Who certifies construction progress at SHLOKAM SHARNAM?

The professionals named in the filing: Architect: UDGAM ARCHITECTS-DHAWAL MEWADA; Engineer: HARDIK P UPADHYAY. Their certificates are what unlock the promoter's withdrawals from the 70 percent account, so their names on record are part of the project's accountability chain.

What should I check before booking in SHLOKAM SHARNAM?

Four things this page cannot decide for you: that the carpet area in your agreement matches the filed carpet area; that the agreement follows the model agreement under the state's RERA rules, with deviations highlighted; the promoter's record on their other projects, not just this one; whether construction progress keeps pace with sales in the coming quarters.

Spotted something wrong on this page, or want to tell us what would make it more useful? Every page here is built from what the promoter filed on GujRERA, and we read every report.

Report an error Share feedback

Report an error or share feedback

About SHLOKAM SHARNAM. Everything on this page comes from what the promoter filed on GujRERA, so if a fact looks wrong it helps to say which one.

We read every report. We cannot promise a reply to each one.

Save SHLOKAM SHARNAM to a free account

It takes a minute, there is no card, and everything on this page stays free to read either way.

Create a free accountI already have one

We will save this project for you as soon as you are in.