ReraGenieLog inGet a buyer report

Home / Browse projects / Mysore, Karnataka / SANKALP VILLA PARK

Registration approved No litigation declared Plotted Development project

SANKALP VILLA PARK

By SRIRANGA PROPERTIES

RG-KA-84756 · RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1268/378/PR/290325/007640 · Last updated on RERA Karnataka portal: 15 Mar 2025

Source: official RERA Karnataka filing

Red flags

  • No red flags in this filing

Clear

  • No litigation declared
  • No complaints on record
  • Completion date never moved
  • Separate project account declared
Sep 2025Possession promisedno revision filed
0Complaints at RERA Karnatakaon this registration
Jump to the 113 documents Report an error

SANKALP VILLA PARK is a Plotted Development project by SRIRANGA PROPERTIES in Mysore, Karnataka, registered with RERA Karnataka as PRM/KA/RERA/1268/378/PR/290325/007640 on 29 Mar 2025. Possession is promised by 1 Sep 2025.

At a glance

Project

  • NameSANKALP VILLA PARK
  • TypePlotted Development
  • Location
    • MYSORE
  • PincodeNot stated
  • RERA no.PRM/KA/RERA/1268/378/PR/290325/007640
  • ReraGenie IDRG-KA-84756

Builder

  • NameSRIRANGA PROPERTIES
  • Entity typePartnership Firm
  • Authorized SignatoryPavan G Ranga

Key dates

this monthRegisteredMar 2025PromisedSep 2025

Key facts

Registration and timeline

  • StatusRegistration approved
  • Registered on29 Mar 2025
  • Promised completion1 Sep 2025
  • Revised completionNone
  • BuildingsNot stated in filing
  • Documents filed113 files

The full filing

Everything below is from the project's own RERA Karnataka filing, free to read.

Land and ownership2

This page carries no encumbrance declaration for this project. That is silence on the question, and not a record of clear land.

Named landowners2
LandownerVillageDistrict
Sriranga Properties--
Sriranga Properties--

Project account and cost

70 percent of buyer money must sit in the project account, so check that your agreement for sale names a designated account for this project and pay into that account only.

Separate project accountDeclared
Estimated costRs 1.47 cr
Cost lineEstimatedIncurred
Estimated Cost of Construction as certified by EngineerRs 1.47 cr-

Certifying professionals and partners2

Certificates from these professionals release the promoter's withdrawals from the 70 percent account.

RoleName
EngineerAbishek R
Chartered AccountantManju k

Complaints filed with RERA Karnataka

No complaints on record against this registration.

Documents filed113

As listed on the registration, under the names the promoter filed them with; the newest 80 of 113 are shown. The files themselves are available at source: search the registration number PRM/KA/RERA/1268/378/PR/290325/007640 on the RERA Karnataka portal. We publish what the filing says and never host the promoter's documents in place of it.

DocumentUploaded
Source of FundFile: Source of fund.pdf15 Mar 2025
Balance SheetFile: Reply letter for Account Section.pdf15 Mar 2025
EC for Sy No. 145-1File: EC for Sy No 145-1.pdf15 Mar 2025
EC for Sy No. 146-1File: EC for Sy No 146-1.pdf15 Mar 2025
Registered JDA between land owner and promoterFile: Clarification Letter on Title of Land.pdf15 Mar 2025
Reply Letter for Revenue SectionFile: Reply letter of Revenue Section.pdf4 Dec 2024
Revenue SectionFile: Revenue Section.pdf4 Dec 2024
Approved Layout Plan Blue PrintFile: Approved Layout plan blue prints.pdf4 Dec 2024
Certified Master PlanFile: Master plan certified by the authority.pdf4 Dec 2024
Village MapFile: Village Map Proposed land.pdf4 Dec 2024
ADLR Survey SketchFile: ADLR Survey Sketch.pdf4 Dec 2024
Form - 6File: Form-6.pdf4 Dec 2024
KCWSSB Water NOC with self-attestedFile: Water NOC with self-attested.pdf4 Dec 2024
CESCOM NOC with Self-attestedFile: CESCOM NOC with self-attested.pdf4 Dec 2024
Reply Letter for Engineer SectionFile: Reply letter of Engineer Section.pdf4 Dec 2024
Source of foundFile: Source of fund.pdf23 Oct 2024
EC 145-1File: EC 145-1.pdf23 Oct 2024
EC 146-1File: EC 146-1.pdf23 Oct 2024
Title deed of the land ownerFile: Tittle deed of the Land Owner.pdf23 Oct 2024
Reply letter of Revenue SectionFile: Reply letter of Revenue Section.pdf23 Oct 2024
Reply letter of Account SectionFile: Reply letter of Account Section.pdf23 Oct 2024
Extract of Master Plan proposed area with consent authority seal and signatureFile: Master Plan proposed land.pdf23 Oct 2024
Village mapFile: Village Map Proposed land.pdf23 Oct 2024
Extract of ZR copy with consent authority seal and signatureFile: ZR Copy.pdf23 Oct 2024
ADLR Survey SketchFile: ADLR Survey Sketch.pdf23 Oct 2024
Reply letter of Town Planning SectionFile: Reply letter of Town Planning Section.pdf23 Oct 2024
Water NOCFile: Water NOC Self attested.pdf23 Oct 2024
Reply letter of Engineer SectionFile: Reply letter of Engineer Section.pdf23 Oct 2024
Electricity Fee Receipt & EstimatedFile: Electricity Fee Receipt & Estimated.pdf23 Oct 2024
Bank AffidavitFile: Bank Affidavit.pdf11 Sep 2024
Source of fundFile: Source of fund.pdf11 Sep 2024
Reply letter of Account SectionFile: Reply letter of Account Section.pdf11 Sep 2024
EC Sy No 145/1File: EC 145-1.pdf11 Sep 2024
EC Sy No 146/1File: EC 146-1.pdf11 Sep 2024
Title deed of the land ownerFile: Tittle deed of the Land Owner.pdf11 Sep 2024
Affidavit Non-litigationFile: Affidavit Non litigation.pdf11 Sep 2024
Reply letter of Revenue SectionFile: Reply letter of Revenue Section.pdf11 Sep 2024
Clarification for relinquishment deedFile: Clarification letter of reliquishment deed.pdf11 Sep 2024
Master plan extract showing the proposed LandFile: Master Plan proposed land.pdf11 Sep 2024
Village map showing the proposed LandFile: Village Map Proposed land.pdf11 Sep 2024
Reply letter of Town Planning SectionFile: Reply letter of Town Planning Section.pdf11 Sep 2024
Form-3 Engineer CertificateFile: Form-3.pdf11 Sep 2024
Form-6 Engineer certificateFile: Form-6.pdf11 Sep 2024
Water NOC self attestedFile: Water NOC Self attested.pdf11 Sep 2024
Reply letter of Engineer SectionFile: Reply letter of Engineer Section.pdf11 Sep 2024
Firm Self attested PanFile: Firm PAN self attested.pdf2 Aug 2024
Form-1 CA CertificateFile: Form-1 CA Certificate.pdf2 Aug 2024
CA Membership CertificateFile: CA Membership Certificate.pdf2 Aug 2024
R Guru HUF PanFile: R Guru HUF PAN.pdf2 Aug 2024
R N Murthy HUF PanFile: R N Murthy HUF PAN.pdf2 Aug 2024
R Vasu HUF PanFile: R Vasu HUF PAN.pdf2 Aug 2024
RTC Sy No 145/1File: RTC 145 1.pdf2 Aug 2024
RTC Sy No 146/1File: RTC 146 1.pdf2 Aug 2024
Mother Concertion orderFile: Mother conversion order.pdf2 Aug 2024
Tittle deed of the land OwnerFile: Tittle deed of the Land Owner.pdf2 Aug 2024
CDP MapFile: CDP Map.pdf2 Aug 2024
Village MapFile: Village Map.pdf2 Aug 2024
Engineer Licence self attestedFile: Engineer licence with self attested.pdf2 Aug 2024
STP Drawings with self attestedFile: STP Drawings With self attested engineer.pdf2 Aug 2024
Land Cost Calculation sheet with self attestedFile: Land Cost Calculation Sheet.pdf2 Aug 2024
Agreement of saleFile: Agreement of Sale.pdf2 Aug 2024
Abstract Estimate with self attestedFile: Abstract Estimate With Engineer self attested.pdf2 Aug 2024
Water NOC with self attestedFile: Water NOC Self attested.pdf2 Aug 2024
Project Specification with engineer self attestedFile: Project Specification with engineer self attested.pdf2 Aug 2024
Allotment LetterFile: Allotment letter.pdf2 Aug 2024
EC Sy No 145/1File: EC Syno 145 1.pdf2 Aug 2024
EC Sy No 146/1File: EC syno 146 1.pdf2 Aug 2024
Common area detailsFile: Common area details with Engineer sel attested.pdf2 Aug 2024
legal openionFile: Legal openion.pdf2 Aug 2024
Reply for town planningFile: Reply letter of Town Planning Section.pdf2 Aug 2024
Clarification for relinquishment deedFile: Reliquishment deed Clarification Letter.pdf2 Aug 2024
RTC, survey 145/1-
Mutation, survey 145/1-
Encumbrance Certificate, survey 145/1-
Conversion/Alienation Order, survey 145/1-
Sale/Title/Gift Deed, survey 145/1-
Khatha, survey 145/1-
RTC, survey 146/1-
Mutation, survey 146/1-
Encumbrance Certificate, survey 146/1-

How this compares with Mysore

28%of Mysore projects moved their completion datethis one has not
0%of Mysore registrations are shown as withdrawn or revokedthis one is not

Computed across the 700+ Mysore projects on ReraGenie, from their own filings.

Keep SANKALP VILLA PARK on your shortlist

Saving puts this project on your dashboard with its booking and possession figures, ready to place side by side with up to five others. A free account also gets our weekly market digest by email.

Other projects near Mysore700+ in Mysore

Builder: SRIRANGA PROPERTIES

SRIRANGA PROPERTIES has 1 registration on RERA Karnataka, including SANKALP VILLA PARK. Its filings disclose no earlier RERA Karnataka projects. Read the full track record. See more projects on the Mysore district page.

Frequently asked questions

What are my rights if SANKALP VILLA PARK is delayed beyond 1 Sep 2025?

Under section 18 of the RERA Act you may stay in the project and claim interest for every month of delay, at the rate the state's RERA rules prescribe, or exit and claim a full refund with interest. Claims are filed as complaints with RERA Karnataka.

How do I verify and contact the developer of SANKALP VILLA PARK?

The registered promoter entity is SRIRANGA PROPERTIES, a partnership firm as per the filing. Neither this filing nor this promoter's other RERA Karnataka registrations disclose a CIN, LLPIN or GSTIN for this entity. Your agreement for sale must name this exact entity, not a group brand name. The promoter's registered address and contact details are on the project's RERA Karnataka listing and in its filed documents.

Is my payment protected in SANKALP VILLA PARK?

Partly, by law. 70 percent of every buyer payment must go into the project's designated bank account, withdrawable only against architect, engineer and CA certificates as construction progresses. Separately, a promoter cannot take more than 10 percent of the price before signing a registered agreement for sale (section 13). Neither rule guarantees completion; they limit how far your money can travel from the project.

Who certifies construction progress at SANKALP VILLA PARK?

The professionals named in the filing: Engineer: Abishek R; Chartered Accountant: Manju k. Their certificates are what unlock the promoter's withdrawals from the 70 percent account, so their names on record are part of the project's accountability chain.

What should I check before booking in SANKALP VILLA PARK?

Four things this page cannot decide for you: that the carpet area in your agreement matches the filed carpet area; that the agreement follows the model agreement under the state's RERA rules, with deviations highlighted; the promoter's record on their other projects, not just this one; whether construction progress keeps pace with sales in the coming quarters.

Spotted something wrong on this page, or want to tell us what would make it more useful? Every page here is built from what the promoter filed on RERA Karnataka, and we read every report.

Report an error Share feedback

Report an error or share feedback

About SANKALP VILLA PARK. Everything on this page comes from what the promoter filed on RERA Karnataka, so if a fact looks wrong it helps to say which one.

We read every report. We cannot promise a reply to each one.

Save SANKALP VILLA PARK to a free account

It takes a minute, there is no card, and everything on this page stays free to read either way.

Create a free accountI already have one

We will save this project for you as soon as you are in.