ReraGenieLog inGet a buyer report

Home / Browse projects / Mysore, Karnataka / BHOOMIKA PR VALLEY

Registration approved No litigation declared Plotted Development project

BHOOMIKA PR VALLEY

By M/s BHOOMIKA HOUSING CORPORATION

RG-KA-21980 · RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1268/378/PR/061222/005503 · Last updated on RERA Karnataka portal: 14 Apr 2026

Source: official RERA Karnataka filing

Red flags

  • No red flags in this filing

Clear

  • No litigation declared
  • No complaints on record
  • Completion date never moved
  • Separate project account declared
Apr 2025Possession promisedno revision filed
0Complaints at RERA Karnatakaon this registration
Jump to the 260 documents Report an error

BHOOMIKA PR VALLEY is a Plotted Development project by M/s BHOOMIKA HOUSING CORPORATION in Mysore, Karnataka, registered with RERA Karnataka as PRM/KA/RERA/1268/378/PR/061222/005503 on 6 Dec 2022. Possession is promised by 30 Apr 2025.

At a glance

Project

  • NameBHOOMIKA PR VALLEY
  • TypePlotted Development
  • Location
    • MYSORE
  • PincodeNot stated
  • RERA no.PRM/KA/RERA/1268/378/PR/061222/005503
  • ReraGenie IDRG-KA-21980

Builder

  • NameM/s BHOOMIKA HOUSING CORPORATION
  • Entity typePartnership Firm
  • Authorized SignatoryB T BHASKAR

Key dates

this monthRegisteredDec 2022PromisedApr 2025

Key facts

Registration and timeline

  • StatusRegistration approved
  • Registered on6 Dec 2022
  • Promised completion30 Apr 2025
  • Revised completionNone
  • BuildingsNot stated in filing
  • Documents filed260 files

Current status

32.7%Of the estimated cost spent so far

Figures as on 14 Apr 2026, this project's latest RERA Karnataka filing.

The full filing

Everything below is from the project's own RERA Karnataka filing, free to read.

Land and ownership8

This page carries no encumbrance declaration for this project. That is silence on the question, and not a record of clear land.

Named landowners8
LandownerVillageDistrict
Komala G @ Komalamma--
Komala G @ Komalamma--
Komala G @ Komalamma--
Komala G @ Komalamma--
Komala G @ Komalamma--
Komala G @ Komalamma--
Komala G @ Komalamma--
Komala G @ Komalamma--

Project account and cost

70 percent of buyer money must sit in the project account, so check that your agreement for sale names a designated account for this project and pay into that account only.

Separate project accountDeclared
Estimated costRs 24.37 cr
Cost incurredRs 7.96 cr
Spent of the estimate32.66%
Cost lineEstimatedIncurred
Estimated Cost of Construction as certified by EngineerRs 24.37 crRs 7.96 cr

Certifying professionals and partners2

Certificates from these professionals release the promoter's withdrawals from the 70 percent account.

RoleName
EngineerH Sreenivasan
Chartered AccountantB Sreenivasa & Co

Complaints filed with RERA Karnataka

No complaints on record against this registration.

Documents filed260

As listed on the registration, under the names the promoter filed them with; the newest 80 of 260 are shown. The files themselves are available at source: search the registration number PRM/KA/RERA/1268/378/PR/061222/005503 on the RERA Karnataka portal. We publish what the filing says and never host the promoter's documents in place of it.

DocumentUploaded
Q3 2025-26 Form-4 Certificate issued by Chartered AccountantFile: CA Certificate.pdf14 Apr 2026
Q3 2025-26 Form-6 Certificate issued by Structural EngineerFile: Eng certificate.pdf14 Apr 2026
Q4 2025-26 Form-4 Certificate issued by Chartered AccountantFile: CA Certificate.pdf14 Apr 2026
Q4 2025-26 Form-6 Certificate issued by Structural EngineerFile: Eng certificate.pdf14 Apr 2026
I CA Form 1 CertificateFile: I CA Form 1 Certificate.PDF28 Nov 2022
2File: 2.pdf28 Nov 2022
Coversion Copy Sy No 352File: Coversion Copy Sy No 352.PDF28 Nov 2022
GPAFile: GPA.PDF28 Nov 2022
MR Sy No 352File: MR Sy No 352.pdf28 Nov 2022
2A Coversion Copy 350File: 2A Coversion Copy 350.pdf28 Nov 2022
Coversion Copy SyNo 349File: Coversion Copy SyNo 349.PDF28 Nov 2022
III 1 Dimension reportFile: III 1 Dimension report.xlsx28 Nov 2022
Civil Work EstmateFile: Civil Work Estmate.pdf28 Nov 2022
Electrical EstimateFile: Electrical Estimate.pdf28 Nov 2022
Engineer Contractor detailsFile: Engineer Contractor details.pdf28 Nov 2022
RERA Final Agreement of Sale ProformaFile: RERA Final Agreement of Sale Proforma.pdf28 Nov 2022
Chartered Accountant CertificateFile: I CA Form 1 Certificate.PDF16 Nov 2022
Profit and Loss, Bank statement and ITR 2018-19File: I BHC ITR 3 years.pdf16 Nov 2022
Conversion Copy for Sy. No 352File: Coversion Copy 346, 347, 348 & 350.pdf16 Nov 2022
Conversion Copy HighlightedFile: Nagawala Sy No 346,347 & 348 Conversion Copy.pdf16 Nov 2022
RTC for Survey number 325File: II 325 RTC 22-23.pdf16 Nov 2022
Joint AffidavitFile: II 3 Joint Affidavit cum Declaration.PDF16 Nov 2022
Non Litigation AffidavitFile: Non Litigation Affidavit.pdf16 Nov 2022
PLOT DIMENSION REPORT AS PER MUDA APPROVALSFile: III 1 Dimension report.xlsx16 Nov 2022
CDP PLANFile: III 2 CDP Plan.pdf16 Nov 2022
CDP AFFIDAVITFile: CDP Affidavit.pdf16 Nov 2022
MUDA WORK ORDERFile: IV 4MUDA Work Order.PDF16 Nov 2022
MUDA PLAN APPROVALFile: III 2 PLAN APPROVAL LETTER.pdf16 Nov 2022
SIGNED ELECTRICAL ESTIMATEFile: Electrical Estimate.pdf16 Nov 2022
SIGNED CIVIL ESTIMATEFile: Civil Work Estmate.pdf16 Nov 2022
RERA FORMAT AGREEMENT FOR SALE WITH HIGLHGHTED AMENDMENTSFile: RERA Final - Agreement of Sale Proforma.pdf16 Nov 2022
NO PROJECT ENGINEER AFFIDAVIT/CONTRACTOR DETAILSFile: Engineer:Contractor details'.pdf16 Nov 2022
MUTATION REGISTER- MR for Sy, No 352File: MR ALL.PDF16 Nov 2022
CA CertificateFile: 1CA certificate.pdf17 Oct 2022
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT CERTIFICATE IN PRESCRIBED FORMATFile: 2CA Form 1 Certificate.PDF17 Oct 2022
PROFIT AND LOSS ACCOUNT AND BALANCE SHEET 2018-19,19-20,20-21WITH CA UDIN AND ITRFile: 3COMPUTATION 19-20.pdf17 Oct 2022
PROFIT AND LOSS ACCOUNT AND BALANCE SHEET 2018-19,19-20,20-21WITH CA UDIN AND ITRFile: 3ITR 19-20.pdf17 Oct 2022
PROFIT AND LOSS ACCOUNT AND BALANCE SHEET 2018-19,19-20,20-21WITH CA UDIN AND ITRFile: 3Form F3CB-3CD_Filed Form.pdf17 Oct 2022
PROFIT AND LOSS ACCOUNT AND BALANCE SHEET 2018-19,19-20,20-21WITH CA UDIN AND ITRFile: 3Form 3CB-3CD_ACK.pdf17 Oct 2022
PROFIT AND LOSS ACCOUNT AND BALANCE SHEET 2018-19,19-20,20-21WITH CA UDIN AND ITRFile: 33CB-3CD FORM.pdf17 Oct 2022
PROFIT AND LOSS ACCOUNT AND BALANCE SHEET 2018-19,19-20,20-21WITH CA UDIN AND ITRFile: 3Signed PL.pdf17 Oct 2022
PROFIT AND LOSS ACCOUNT AND BALANCE SHEET 2018-19,19-20,20-21WITH CA UDIN AND ITRFile: 3Signed BS.pdf17 Oct 2022
PROFIT AND LOSS ACCOUNT AND BALANCE SHEET 2018-19,19-20,20-21WITH CA UDIN AND ITRFile: 3ITR ACK.pdf17 Oct 2022
PROFIT AND LOSS ACCOUNT AND BALANCE SHEET 2018-19,19-20,20-21WITH CA UDIN AND ITRFile: 3BHOOMIKA COMPUTATION 20-21.pdf17 Oct 2022
PROFIT AND LOSS ACCOUNT AND BALANCE SHEET 2018-19,19-20,20-21WITH CA UDIN AND ITRFile: 3PL 19-20 (1).pdf17 Oct 2022
PROFIT AND LOSS ACCOUNT AND BALANCE SHEET 2018-19,19-20,20-21WITH CA UDIN AND ITRFile: 3BS 19-20 (2).pdf17 Oct 2022
MUTATION REGISTER FOR ALL SURVEY NUMBERSFile: 1MR.pdf17 Oct 2022
CONVERSION ORDERS FOR ALL SURVEY NUMBERSFile: 2Conversion Orders.pdf17 Oct 2022
ALL SURVEY NUMBERS SALE DEEDSFile: 3Sale Deeds_compressed.pdf17 Oct 2022
JOINT DEVELOPMENT AGREEMENTFile: 4JDA_compressed.pdf17 Oct 2022
PARTNERSHIP DEEDFile: 5BHC Partnership Deed & Deed of Reconstitution.pdf17 Oct 2022
RTCFile: 6352 21-22 RTC.pdf17 Oct 2022
RTCFile: 6350 21-22 RTC.pdf17 Oct 2022
RTCFile: 6349 21-22 RTC.pdf17 Oct 2022
RTCFile: 6348 21-22 RTC.pdf17 Oct 2022
RTCFile: 6 347 21-22 RTC.pdf17 Oct 2022
RTCFile: 6346 21-22 RTC.pdf17 Oct 2022
RTCFile: 6326 21-22 RTC.pdf17 Oct 2022
RTCFile: 6348 21-22 RTC.pdf17 Oct 2022
NOTORISED AFFIDAVIT IN FORM BFile: 7RERA AFF 1.pdf17 Oct 2022
JOINT AFFIDAVITFile: 8 Affidavit.PDF17 Oct 2022
PHODI/TIPPANIFile: 9Survey Tippani.PDF17 Oct 2022
AKARBANDH AND SURVEY SKETCHFile: 10 Akarbandh & Survey Sketch.pdf17 Oct 2022
GUIDELINE VALUE FROM THE SUB REGISTRAR'S OFFICEFile: 11 Sub registrar Guide Line Book.PDF17 Oct 2022
NON LITIGATION AFFIDAVITFile: 12 RERA AFF 2.pdf17 Oct 2022
WORK ORDER AS PER MUDAFile: 1MUDA Work Order.PDF17 Oct 2022
PROJECT ENGINEER DETAILS AND ESTIMATEFile: 2 & 3 Nagawala Engineer Certificate.PDF17 Oct 2022
ESTIMATED COST OF CONSTRUCTION CERTIFIED BY THE ENGINEERFile: 2 & 3 Nagawala Engineer Certificate.PDF17 Oct 2022
ALLOTMENT LETTERFile: 5Allotment Letter.pdf17 Oct 2022
PROJECT SPECIFICATION BROCHURE, SIGNEDFile: 6 BPRV (Flyer) Brocher.pdf17 Oct 2022
WATER SUPPLY AND POWER SUPPLY ESTIMATIONFile: 7 WATERSUPPLY.PDF17 Oct 2022
AMENDED PROFORMA AGREEMENT FOR SALEFile: 8 Agreement of Sale Proforma.pdf17 Oct 2022
STP/SEPTIC TANK/SOAK PIT AND SEWER LINEFile: 9Naagawala UGD line & STP drawing.pdf17 Oct 2022
3(1) NOTARIZED AFFIDAVITFile: 10 affidavit.pdf17 Oct 2022
DEVELOPEMENT DETAILS EXCEL SHEET AS PER ACTUALSFile: 1-5 Dimension report.xlsx17 Oct 2022
RELINQUISHMENT DEEDFile: 6 & 10 RELINQUISHMENT DEED.PDF17 Oct 2022
LAYOUT PLANFile: 7 Approved Plan.pdf17 Oct 2022
LAYOUT ORDER/PLAN APPROVAL LETTERFile: 8 Plan Approval Letter.PDF17 Oct 2022
MUDA WORK ORDERFile: 9 MUDA Work Order.PDF17 Oct 2022
RELINQUISHMENT DEEDFile: 6 & 10 RELINQUISHMENT DEED.PDF17 Oct 2022

How this compares with Mysore

28%of Mysore projects moved their completion datethis one has not
0%of Mysore registrations are shown as withdrawn or revokedthis one is not

Computed across the 700+ Mysore projects on ReraGenie, from their own filings.

Keep BHOOMIKA PR VALLEY on your shortlist

Saving puts this project on your dashboard with its booking and possession figures, ready to place side by side with up to five others. A free account also gets our weekly market digest by email.

Other projects near Mysore700+ in Mysore

Builder: M/s BHOOMIKA HOUSING CORPORATION

M/s BHOOMIKA HOUSING CORPORATION has 1 registration on RERA Karnataka, including BHOOMIKA PR VALLEY. Its filings disclose no earlier RERA Karnataka projects. Read the full track record. See more projects on the Mysore district page.

Frequently asked questions

What are my rights if BHOOMIKA PR VALLEY is delayed beyond 30 Apr 2025?

Under section 18 of the RERA Act you may stay in the project and claim interest for every month of delay, at the rate the state's RERA rules prescribe, or exit and claim a full refund with interest. Claims are filed as complaints with RERA Karnataka.

How do I verify and contact the developer of BHOOMIKA PR VALLEY?

The registered promoter entity is M/s BHOOMIKA HOUSING CORPORATION, a partnership firm as per the filing. Neither this filing nor this promoter's other RERA Karnataka registrations disclose a CIN, LLPIN or GSTIN for this entity. Your agreement for sale must name this exact entity, not a group brand name. The promoter's registered address and contact details are on the project's RERA Karnataka listing and in its filed documents.

Is my payment protected in BHOOMIKA PR VALLEY?

Partly, by law. 70 percent of every buyer payment must go into the project's designated bank account, withdrawable only against architect, engineer and CA certificates as construction progresses. Separately, a promoter cannot take more than 10 percent of the price before signing a registered agreement for sale (section 13). Neither rule guarantees completion; they limit how far your money can travel from the project.

Who certifies construction progress at BHOOMIKA PR VALLEY?

The professionals named in the filing: Engineer: H Sreenivasan; Chartered Accountant: B Sreenivasa & Co. Their certificates are what unlock the promoter's withdrawals from the 70 percent account, so their names on record are part of the project's accountability chain.

What should I check before booking in BHOOMIKA PR VALLEY?

Four things this page cannot decide for you: that the carpet area in your agreement matches the filed carpet area; that the agreement follows the model agreement under the state's RERA rules, with deviations highlighted; the promoter's record on their other projects, not just this one; whether construction progress keeps pace with sales in the coming quarters.

Spotted something wrong on this page, or want to tell us what would make it more useful? Every page here is built from what the promoter filed on RERA Karnataka, and we read every report.

Report an error Share feedback

Report an error or share feedback

About BHOOMIKA PR VALLEY. Everything on this page comes from what the promoter filed on RERA Karnataka, so if a fact looks wrong it helps to say which one.

We read every report. We cannot promise a reply to each one.

Save BHOOMIKA PR VALLEY to a free account

It takes a minute, there is no card, and everything on this page stays free to read either way.

Create a free accountI already have one

We will save this project for you as soon as you are in.