ReraGenieLog inGet a buyer report

Home / Browse projects / Mysore, Karnataka / dhatri nakshatra vyasti hallmark

Registration approved Plotted Development project

dhatri nakshatra vyasti hallmark

By Vyasti Projects

RG-KA-88994 · RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1268/378/PR/201013/003631 · Last updated on RERA Karnataka portal: 10 Sep 2020

Source: official RERA Karnataka filing

Red flags

  • 5 complaints at RERA Karnataka

Clear

  • Completion date never moved
  • Separate project account declared
Nov 2021Possession promisedno revision filed
5Complaints at RERA Karnatakaon this registration
Jump to the 50 documents Report an error

dhatri nakshatra vyasti hallmark is a Plotted Development project by Vyasti Projects in Mysore, Karnataka, registered with RERA Karnataka as PRM/KA/RERA/1268/378/PR/201013/003631 on 13 Oct 2020. Possession is promised by 30 Nov 2021. 5 complaints are on record with the regulator.

At a glance

Project

  • Namedhatri nakshatra vyasti hallmark
  • TypePlotted Development
  • Location
    • MYSORE
  • PincodeNot stated
  • RERA no.PRM/KA/RERA/1268/378/PR/201013/003631
  • ReraGenie IDRG-KA-88994

Builder

  • NameVyasti Projects
  • Entity typePartnership Firm
  • Authorized SignatorySuresh Kunku
  • OthersShantha Kumari N
  • Other registrations2 more →

Key dates

this monthRegisteredOct 2020PromisedNov 2021

Key facts

Registration and timeline

  • StatusRegistration approved
  • Registered on13 Oct 2020
  • Promised completion30 Nov 2021
  • Revised completionNone
  • BuildingsNot stated in filing
  • Documents filed50 files

The full filing

Everything below is from the project's own RERA Karnataka filing, free to read.

Land and ownership

This page carries no encumbrance declaration for this project. That is silence on the question, and not a record of clear land.

Land area16,592 sq m
Named landownersNone

Project account and cost

70 percent of buyer money must sit in the project account, so check that your agreement for sale names a designated account for this project and pay into that account only.

Separate project accountDeclared
Estimated costRs 1.23 cr

Complaints filed with RERA Karnataka5

Case no.ComplainantRespondentFiled
CMP/221117/0010359-Vyasti Projects17/11/2022
00255/2023-Vyasti Projects27/02/2023
00057/2024-Vyasti Projects17/01/2024
00681/2024-Vyasti Projects02/08/2024
01183/2026-Vyasti Projects03/10/2026

Documents filed50

As listed on the registration, under the names the promoter filed them with. The files themselves are available at source: search the registration number PRM/KA/RERA/1268/378/PR/201013/003631 on the RERA Karnataka portal. We publish what the filing says and never host the promoter's documents in place of it.

DocumentUploaded
Balance fee paid of 37,461File: E6203180-1263-4DE4-A32F-493B05A7827F.jpeg10 Sep 2020
Response from rera dated 09.09.2020File: 8B5900E6-4603-41F6-92DE-66CA45957D56.jpeg10 Sep 2020
2018-2019 P&L account & balance sheet with CA UDINFile: Financials_VP_18-19_Signed_UDIN.pdf4 Sep 2020
EC 181/2 15 years till dateFile: ec 2020.pdf4 Sep 2020
EC 181/2File: ec1.jpg4 Sep 2020
2018 ITR, P&L and Balance sheetFile: 2018-2019_compressed.pdf13 Mar 2020
release deed inlieu of sale deedFile: RELEASE DEED SY NO 181-1 &181-2 TO SHARIFF FROM TAJ & BANU.pdf13 Mar 2020
mutation copy in lieu of khathaFile: mutation aejaz .pdf13 Mar 2020
Notarised form BFile: rera form B.pdf13 Mar 2020
Notarised joint affidavit cum declarationFile: rera affidavit cum declaration.pdf13 Mar 2020
JDAFile: JDA VP & SHARIFF.pdf13 Mar 2020
ECFile: Hallmark 181 Ec.pdf13 Mar 2020
Affidavit 3(1)File: affidavit 3(1).pdf13 Mar 2020
Power and Water NOCFile: Power And Water Noc.pdf13 Mar 2020
CertificateFile: ROF.pdf-
hallmark plan village -
Hallmark plan -
Hallmark plan -
Sale Deed draft, Hallmark-
Sale Agreement Draft-
na sale-
hallmark plan village -
Hallmark plan -
na allotment-
na brochure-
Hallmark - Project specification-
ec-
na notary-
joint dev-
NA khatha-
JDA VP & SHARIFF-
hallmark plan village -
NA section-
conversion-
Balance Sheet 2018 - 2019File: 17-18 bal.png-
Balance Sheet 2017 - 2018File: 16-17 bal.jpg-
Balance Sheet 2016 - 2017File: 15-16 bal.png-
Audited Profit and Loss Statement 2018 - 2019File: pl 17-18.png-
Audited Profit and Loss Statement 2017 - 2018File: pl 16-17.png-
Audited Profit and Loss Statement 2016 - 2017File: pl 15-16.png-
Cash Flow Statement 2018 - 2019File: 17-18cash.pdf-
Cash Flow Statement 2017 - 2018File: 16-17 cash.pdf-
Auditor's Report 2018 - 2019File: ar17-18.pdf-
Auditor's Report 2017 - 2018File: ar16-17.pdf-
Auditor's Report 2016 - 2017File: ar15-16copy.jpg-
Income Tax Return Acknowledgement 2018 - 2019File: it 17-18.jpg-
Income Tax Return Acknowledgement 2017 - 2018File: it 16-17.jpg-
Income Tax Return Acknowledgement 2016 - 2017File: it 15-16copy .jpg-
form b scanned-
Appeal 1 Order CopyFile: 3635.pdf-

How this compares with Mysore

28%of Mysore projects moved their completion datethis one has not
0%of Mysore registrations are shown as withdrawn or revokedthis one is not

Computed across the 700+ Mysore projects on ReraGenie, from their own filings.

Keep dhatri nakshatra vyasti hallmark on your shortlist

Saving puts this project on your dashboard with its booking and possession figures, ready to place side by side with up to five others. A free account also gets our weekly market digest by email.

Other projects near Mysore700+ in Mysore

Builder: Vyasti Projects

Vyasti Projects has 3 registrations on RERA Karnataka, including dhatri nakshatra vyasti hallmark and Evantha Hasiru. Its filings disclose no earlier RERA Karnataka projects. Read the full track record. See more projects on the Mysore district page.

Frequently asked questions

What are my rights if dhatri nakshatra vyasti hallmark is delayed beyond 30 Nov 2021?

Under section 18 of the RERA Act you may stay in the project and claim interest for every month of delay, at the rate the state's RERA rules prescribe, or exit and claim a full refund with interest. Claims are filed as complaints with RERA Karnataka.

How do I verify and contact the developer of dhatri nakshatra vyasti hallmark?

The registered promoter entity is Vyasti Projects, a partnership firm as per the filing. Neither this filing nor this promoter's other RERA Karnataka registrations disclose a CIN, LLPIN or GSTIN for this entity. Your agreement for sale must name this exact entity, not a group brand name. The promoter's registered address and contact details are on the project's RERA Karnataka listing and in its filed documents.

Is my payment protected in dhatri nakshatra vyasti hallmark?

Partly, by law. 70 percent of every buyer payment must go into the project's designated bank account, withdrawable only against architect, engineer and CA certificates as construction progresses. Separately, a promoter cannot take more than 10 percent of the price before signing a registered agreement for sale (section 13). Neither rule guarantees completion; they limit how far your money can travel from the project.

How do I read the complaint cases filed against dhatri nakshatra vyasti hallmark?

Each case number above is a complaint filed with RERA Karnataka. Orders bind the promoter. Before booking, check whether past orders were complied with, not just whether complaints exist; an ignored order is a stronger warning than the complaint itself.

What should I check before booking in dhatri nakshatra vyasti hallmark?

Four things this page cannot decide for you: that the carpet area in your agreement matches the filed carpet area; that the agreement follows the model agreement under the state's RERA rules, with deviations highlighted; the promoter's record on their other projects, not just this one; whether construction progress keeps pace with sales in the coming quarters.

Spotted something wrong on this page, or want to tell us what would make it more useful? Every page here is built from what the promoter filed on RERA Karnataka, and we read every report.

Report an error Share feedback

Report an error or share feedback

About dhatri nakshatra vyasti hallmark. Everything on this page comes from what the promoter filed on RERA Karnataka, so if a fact looks wrong it helps to say which one.

We read every report. We cannot promise a reply to each one.

Save dhatri nakshatra vyasti hallmark to a free account

It takes a minute, there is no card, and everything on this page stays free to read either way.

Create a free accountI already have one

We will save this project for you as soon as you are in.