Home / Browse projects / Mysore, Karnataka / Athmanandhasagara 5A
Athmanandhasagara 5A
By ESS AND ESS INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED
RG-KA-20646 · RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1268/378/PR/150322/004764 · Last updated on RERA Karnataka portal: 24 Feb 2022
Source: official RERA Karnataka filing
Red flags
- No red flags in this filing
Clear
- No litigation declared
- No complaints on record
- Completion date never moved
- Separate project account declared
Saved.
Athmanandhasagara 5A is a Plotted Development project by ESS AND ESS INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED in Mysore, Karnataka, registered with RERA Karnataka as PRM/KA/RERA/1268/378/PR/150322/004764 on 15 Mar 2022. Possession is promised by 25 Dec 2024.
At a glance
Project
- NameAthmanandhasagara 5A
- TypePlotted Development
- Location
- MYSORE
- 571130
- Pincode571130
- MapView location on Google Maps (as filed on RERA)
- RERA no.PRM/KA/RERA/1268/378/PR/150322/004764
- ReraGenie IDRG-KA-20646
Key dates
Key facts
Registration and timeline
- StatusRegistration approved
- Registered on15 Mar 2022
- Promised completion25 Dec 2024
- Revised completionNone
- BuildingsNot stated in filing
- Documents filed114 files
The full filing
Everything below is from the project's own RERA Karnataka filing, free to read.
Land and ownership4
This page carries no encumbrance declaration for this project. That is silence on the question, and not a record of clear land.
| Landowner | Village | District |
|---|---|---|
| Sri G R Sampath Kumar | - | - |
| D S Lakshminarayana Rao | - | - |
| Sri Venkatashaiah | - | - |
| D S Lakshminarayana Rao | - | - |
Project account and cost
70 percent of buyer money must sit in the project account, so check that your agreement for sale names a designated account for this project and pay into that account only.
| Cost line | Estimated | Incurred |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Cost of Construction as certified by Engineer | Rs 1.72 cr | - |
| On-site expenditure-Salaries of workers | Rs 68.89 lakh | - |
| On-site expenditure-Site Overhead | Rs 56.36 lakh | - |
| On-site expenditure-Cost Of Services(Water, Electricity, Sewage) | Rs 9.39 lakh | - |
| On-site expenditure-Consultants Fees | Rs 6.26 lakh | - |
Certifying professionals and partners2
Certificates from these professionals release the promoter's withdrawals from the 70 percent account.
| Role | Name |
|---|---|
| Engineer | C B Lakshman Rao |
| Chartered Accountant | A Vishwanatha |
Complaints filed with RERA Karnataka
No complaints on record against this registration.
Documents filed114
As listed on the registration, under the names the promoter filed them with; the newest 80 of 114 are shown. The files themselves are available at source: search the registration number PRM/KA/RERA/1268/378/PR/150322/004764 on the RERA Karnataka portal. We publish what the filing says and never host the promoter's documents in place of it.
| Document | Uploaded |
|---|---|
| Reply to the Complaint Query and Efforts have takenFile: Reply to the Complaint Query ---.pdf | 24 Feb 2022 |
| Clarification regarding the end use of fundsFile: Reply to the Query No 2.pdf | 24 Feb 2022 |
| CA Certificate for the use of fundsFile: CA Certificate AT5A.pdf | 24 Feb 2022 |
| KUWSDB/Water Supply NOCFile: Water Board NOC.pdf | 27 Jan 2022 |
| Registered Will and Death certificate of VenkateshaiahFile: Will & Death Certificate of Venkateshaiah.pdf | 5 Jan 2022 |
| Water Supply Authority Fees Paid Details through MUDAFile: Water Supply Fees Paid Details through MUDA.pdf | 5 Jan 2022 |
| Proforma Agreement of Sale(AOS) notified by GOKFile: Proforma of Agreement For Sale.pdf | 5 Jan 2022 |
| Proforma of Sale Deed based on the Proforma Agreement of Sale(AOS) notified by GOKFile: Proforma of Sale Deed.pdf | 5 Jan 2022 |
| Provision of STP/Septic TankFile: Provision for STP.pdf | 5 Jan 2022 |
| Area of plots in the Carpet Area column updatedFile: Area of Plots.pdf | 5 Jan 2022 |
| RTC, survey 108/2 | - |
| Mutation, survey 108/2 | - |
| Encumbrance Certificate, survey 108/2 | - |
| Conversion/Alienation Order, survey 108/2 | - |
| Sale/Title/Gift Deed, survey 108/2 | - |
| JDA, survey 108/2 | - |
| Khatha, survey 108/2 | - |
| RTC, survey 116 | - |
| Mutation, survey 116 | - |
| Encumbrance Certificate, survey 116 | - |
| Conversion/Alienation Order, survey 116 | - |
| Sale/Title/Gift Deed, survey 116 | - |
| JDA, survey 116 | - |
| Khatha, survey 116 | - |
| RTC, survey 180/2 | - |
| Mutation, survey 180/2 | - |
| Encumbrance Certificate, survey 180/2 | - |
| Conversion/Alienation Order, survey 180/2 | - |
| Sale/Title/Gift Deed, survey 180/2 | - |
| JDA, survey 180/2 | - |
| Khatha, survey 180/2 | - |
| RTC, survey 203/2 | - |
| Mutation, survey 203/2 | - |
| Encumbrance Certificate, survey 203/2 | - |
| Conversion/Alienation Order, survey 203/2 | - |
| Sale/Title/Gift Deed, survey 203/2 | - |
| JDA, survey 203/2 | - |
| Khatha, survey 203/2 | - |
| Registration CertificateFile: Registration Certificate.pdf | - |
| Organization StructureFile: Organisation Structure.pdf | - |
| Project Chartered Accountant | - |
| Project Engineer | - |
| AffidavitFile: NO CASE AFFIDAVIT.pdf | - |
| Balance Sheet 2020 - 2021File: 1 Balance Sheet 2017-18.pdf | - |
| Balance Sheet 2019 - 2020File: 1 Balance Sheet 2019-20.pdf | - |
| Balance Sheet 2018 - 2019File: 1 Balance sheet 2018-19.pdf | - |
| Audited Profit and Loss Statement 2020 - 2021File: 2 Profit and Loss Statement 2017-18.pdf | - |
| Audited Profit and Loss Statement 2019 - 2020File: 2 Profit & Loss Statement 2019-20.pdf | - |
| Audited Profit and Loss Statement 2018 - 2019File: 2 Profit & Loss statement 2018-19.pdf | - |
| Director's Report 2020 - 2021File: 3 Directors Report 2017-18.pdf | - |
| Director's Report 2019 - 2020File: 3 Directors Report 2019-20.pdf | - |
| Director's Report 2018 - 2019File: 3 Directors Report 2018-19.pdf | - |
| Cash Flow Statement 2020 - 2021File: 4 Cash Flow Statement 2017-18.pdf | - |
| Cash Flow Statement 2019 - 2020File: 4 Cash Flow Statement 2019-20.pdf | - |
| Auditor's Report 2020 - 2021File: 5 Auditors Report 2017-18.pdf | - |
| Auditor's Report 2019 - 2020File: 5 Audit Report 2019-20.pdf | - |
| Auditor's Report 2018 - 2019File: 5 Audit Report 2018-19.pdf | - |
| Income Tax Return Acknowledgement 2020 - 2021File: 6 Acknowledgement 2017-18.pdf | - |
| Income Tax Return Acknowledgement 2019 - 2020File: 6 ITR Acknowledgement_2019-20.pdf | - |
| Income Tax Return Acknowledgement 2018 - 2019File: 6 Acknowledgement_2018-19.pdf | - |
| Commencement Certificate | - |
| CESCOM NOC | - |
| Water Board | - |
| Layout Plan | - |
| Layout Plan | - |
| Layout Plan | - |
| Layout Plan | - |
| Project Specifications | - |
| Layout Plan | - |
| Layout Plan | - |
| Advocate Search Report | - |
| Development Agreement | - |
| Conversion Certificate | - |
| Conversion_Order | - |
| Proforma For Agreement of Sale | - |
| Allotment letter | - |
| Proforms of Sale Deed | - |
| Brochure | - |
| FORM-B | - |
| AFFIDAVIT | - |
Comparing a few projects?
You have opened several on ReraGenie. A free account keeps them in one list with their booking and possession figures, and puts two to six of them side by side.
How this compares with Mysore
Computed across the 700+ Mysore projects on ReraGenie, from their own filings.
Keep Athmanandhasagara 5A on your shortlist
Saving puts this project on your dashboard with its booking and possession figures, ready to place side by side with up to five others. A free account also gets our weekly market digest by email.
Other projects near Mysore700+ in Mysore
Filed coordinates, straight-line distance. 16 registered projects within 2 km.
Amruthasagara
ESS AND ESS INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED
Athmanandhasagara 1A
ESS AND ESS INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED
Athmanandhasagara 2A
ESS AND ESS INFRASTRUCTUREPRIVATE LIMITED
Athmanandhasagara 5C
ESS AND ESS INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED
Athmanandhasagara-7
ESS AND ESS INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED
G9 Veksha
M/S T Prabhavathi and B R Madam firm
See every Mysore project, with the district possession charts
Builder: ESS AND ESS INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED
ESS AND ESS INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED has 25 registrations on RERA Karnataka, including SHREE ENCLAVE MYSORE (iT PARK) 5 and JSS 4TH SAGE BLOCK B. Its filings declare 84 earlier projects, 37 of them declared completed. Litigation is declared on 6 of its registrations. Read the full track record. See more projects on the Mysore district page.
Frequently asked questions
What are my rights if Athmanandhasagara 5A is delayed beyond 25 Dec 2024?
Under section 18 of the RERA Act you may stay in the project and claim interest for every month of delay, at the rate the state's RERA rules prescribe, or exit and claim a full refund with interest. Claims are filed as complaints with RERA Karnataka.
How do I verify and contact the developer of Athmanandhasagara 5A?
The registered promoter entity is ESS AND ESS INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED, a company as per the filing. Its CIN U70101KA2005PTC037964 can be cross-checked on the MCA and GST portals. Your agreement for sale must name this exact entity, not a group brand name. The promoter's registered address and contact details are on the project's RERA Karnataka listing and in its filed documents.
Is my payment protected in Athmanandhasagara 5A?
Partly, by law. 70 percent of every buyer payment must go into the project's designated bank account, withdrawable only against architect, engineer and CA certificates as construction progresses. Separately, a promoter cannot take more than 10 percent of the price before signing a registered agreement for sale (section 13). Neither rule guarantees completion; they limit how far your money can travel from the project.
Who certifies construction progress at Athmanandhasagara 5A?
The professionals named in the filing: Engineer: C B Lakshman Rao; Chartered Accountant: A Vishwanatha. Their certificates are what unlock the promoter's withdrawals from the 70 percent account, so their names on record are part of the project's accountability chain.
What should I check before booking in Athmanandhasagara 5A?
Four things this page cannot decide for you: that the carpet area in your agreement matches the filed carpet area; that the agreement follows the model agreement under the state's RERA rules, with deviations highlighted; the promoter's record on their other projects, not just this one; whether construction progress keeps pace with sales in the coming quarters.
Spotted something wrong on this page, or want to tell us what would make it more useful? Every page here is built from what the promoter filed on RERA Karnataka, and we read every report.
Report an error Share feedback